Is Sour Patch Kids Watermelon Soy Free?

Description
Tangy sour coating gives way to a sweet watermelon flavor, with a soft, chewy gummy texture; pieces hold shape but yield easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie candy, party treat, or candy-topping for desserts; reviewers often note consistent watermelon taste, shareable packaging, and nostalgic appeal overall.

Description
Tangy sour coating gives way to a sweet watermelon flavor, with a soft, chewy gummy texture; pieces hold shape but yield easily when bitten. Commonly enjoyed as a casual snack, movie candy, party treat, or candy-topping for desserts; reviewers often note consistent watermelon taste, shareable packaging, and nostalgic appeal overall.
Ingredients
SUGAR,INVERTSUGAR,CORN SYRUP,MODIFIED CORN STARCH,CITRIC ACID,TARTARIC ACID,NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR,TITANIUM DIOXIDE,RED 40,YELLOW 5,BLUE 1.
Check Sour Patch Kids Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


