Is Sour Patch Kids Soy Free?

Description
This chewy, sugar-coated candy delivers an initial tart bite followed by a sweet finish and a soft, elastic texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, during movies, or at gatherings, reviewers praise the flavor contrast and portability while sometimes reporting inconsistent freshness, variable flavor intensity, and occasional packaging issues and availability.

Description
This chewy, sugar-coated candy delivers an initial tart bite followed by a sweet finish and a soft, elastic texture. Commonly enjoyed as a snack, during movies, or at gatherings, reviewers praise the flavor contrast and portability while sometimes reporting inconsistent freshness, variable flavor intensity, and occasional packaging issues and availability.
Ingredients
Sugars (sugar, glucose syrup), Modified corn starch, Tartaric acid, Citric acid, Natural and artificial flavour, Sunset yellow FCF, Allura red, Brilliant blue FCF, Tartrazine.
Check Sour Patch Kids against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Patch Kids in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


