Is SOUR PATCH, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificially flavoring
natural and artificially flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CITRIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORING, BLUE 1 AND YELLOW 5.
Check SOUR PATCH, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PATCH, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR APPLE, SOUR APPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


