Is Sour Peach Rings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GLUCOSE SYRUP, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, INVERT SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, ISOMALTO-OLIGOSACCHARIDE (TAPIOCA), SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, FUMARIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA GLYCOSIDES, COLORS FROM FRUIT AND VEGETABLE EXTRACTS (CARROT, BLACKCURRANT, AND RED PEPPER.
Check Sour Peach Rings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Peach Rings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


