Is Sour Power Strawberry Candy Straws Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Dextrose, Malic Acid, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavoring. Artificial Color (fd&c Red 40), Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherols. Contains: Wheat.
Check Sour Power Strawberry Candy Straws against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Power Strawberry Candy Straws in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sour Power Strawberry Candy Straws is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Stick


