Is SOUR POW'R SODA, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- natural flavor
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL FLAVOR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SUCROSE, ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES AND GLYCERINE, ESTER OF WOOD ROSIN
Check SOUR POW'R SODA, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR POW'R SODA, GRAPEFRUIT, LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


