Is SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey
- skim milk
- milk
- natural and artificial flavor
- diglycerides
- xanthan gum
- natural flavors
- +1 more
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40 LAKE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY PUREE [SEEDLESS], SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Frito Lay Ruffles Baked 65% Less Fat Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


