Is SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- whey
- milk
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40 LAKE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY PUREE [SEEDLESS], SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Frito Lay Ruffles Baked 65% Less Fat Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


