Is SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
- natural flavors
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MILK, SKIM MILK, WHEY, SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON (POWDERED SUGAR [SUGAR, CORNSTARCH], SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, COCONUT OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: RED 40 LAKE, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN), RASPBERRIES, RASPBERRY BASE (RED RASPBERRY PUREE [SEEDLESS], SUGAR, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, SODIUM BENZOATE), CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, HYDROXYPROPYL METHYLCELLULOSE, GUAR GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, XANTHAN GUM, BEET JUICE FOR COLOR.
Check SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR PUCKER PUNCH FAT FREE RASPBERRY SHERBET WITH ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SOUR RASPBERRY RIBBON, SOUR PUCKER PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRANBERRY RASPBERRY FLAVORED JUICE DRINK WITH 2 OTHER JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY RASPBERRY
A&W, NATURALLY & ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED SODA MADE WITH AGED VANILLA, ROOT BEER
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Frito Lay Ruffles Baked 65% Less Fat Cheddar & Sour Cream Flavored Potato Chips
Mike and Ike Mega Mix Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy, Caribbean Punch; Strawberry; Banana; Paradise Punch; Grape; Kiwi; Mango; Pineapple; Watermelon; Peach; Berry; Blue Raspberry
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


