Is Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Food Starch Modified, Palm Oil, Glyceryl Monostearate, Sodium Citrate, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Colors Added Blue 1, Yellow 5 (Tartrazine), Red 40
Check Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Where to buy
Sour Punch Bites, Strawberry, Apple & Blue Raspberry Flavors, Chewy Candy, 3.5oz Bag (12 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


