Is Sour Punch Santa Straws Green Apple & Berry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- glyceryl monostearate
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, TARTARIC ACID, GLYCERYL MONOSTEARATE, GLYCERIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, COLOR ADDED RED 40, YELLOW 5 (TARTRAZINE), AND BLUE 1. CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Sour Punch Santa Straws Green Apple & Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Santa Straws Green Apple & Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON FLAVORED HARD CANDY, BLUE RASPBERRY, GREEN APPLE, CHERRY, GRAPE, AND WATERMELON
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
About this product
Candy · Strip


