Is Sour Punch Twists Assorted Flavors Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Glyceryl Monostearate, Glycerin, Artificial Flavors, Colors Added, Red 40, Blue 1, And Yellow 5 (tartrazine). Contains Wheat.
Check Sour Punch Twists Assorted Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Punch Twists Assorted Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Daisy Sour Cream Pure & Natural Squeeze - 14 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
About this product
Candy · Strip


