Is Sour Puss Green Apple 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- natural flavour
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Grain Neutral Spirit, Natural Flavour, Artificial Flavour, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Acetic Acid, Tartrazine, Brilliant Blue FCF.
Check Sour Puss Green Apple 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Puss Green Apple 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


