Is Sour Skittles Pop'd Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavors

natural and artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Compact, bite-sized pieces deliver bright, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced sour finish and an airy, crunchy pop texture. Shoppers report satisfying snap and bold sour intensity. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at parties, adding to candy mixes, or topping desserts and ice cream for extra tart contrast overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Colors (includes Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax.

Check Sour Skittles Pop'd against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SourFruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go