Is Sour Skittles Pop'd Pescatarian?

Description
Compact, bite-sized pieces deliver bright, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced sour finish and an airy, crunchy pop texture. Shoppers report satisfying snap and bold sour intensity. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at parties, adding to candy mixes, or topping desserts and ice cream for extra tart contrast overall.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Compact, bite-sized pieces deliver bright, tangy fruit flavor with a pronounced sour finish and an airy, crunchy pop texture. Shoppers report satisfying snap and bold sour intensity. Common uses include casual snacking, sharing at parties, adding to candy mixes, or topping desserts and ice cream for extra tart contrast overall.
Ingredients
Sugar, Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil; Less Than 2% Of: Malic Acid, Tapioca Dextrin, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Citrate, Colors (includes Yellow 5 Lake, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Carnauba Wax.
Check Sour Skittles Pop'd against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Skittles Pop'd in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Pouch


