Is Sour Straws Artifially Flavoured Candy Strawberry Flavour Dairy Free?

Description
Bright artificial strawberry flavor combines with a tart sugar coating and pliable, chewy texture, favored for snacking, party candy, and movie treats. Reviewers note consistently strong sweet-tart intensity, resilient chew, occasional stickiness, and good value for sharing; packaging and portion sizes receive mixed comments, depending on retailer, batch, and shipment.

Description
Bright artificial strawberry flavor combines with a tart sugar coating and pliable, chewy texture, favored for snacking, party candy, and movie treats. Reviewers note consistently strong sweet-tart intensity, resilient chew, occasional stickiness, and good value for sharing; packaging and portion sizes receive mixed comments, depending on retailer, batch, and shipment.
Ingredients
Sugars [sugar, Maltose Syrup, Apple Juice Concentrate], Wheat Flour, Water, Shortening [palm Oil, Vitamin E, Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids], Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Artificial Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Salt, Gelatin, Mono-and Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Glycerol, Artificial Colours [titanium Dioxide, Allura Red]. Contains: Wheat. May Contain: Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Sesame, Milk, Eggs, Crustacean, Soya, Sulphites.
Check Sour Straws Artifially Flavoured Candy Strawberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Straws Artifially Flavoured Candy Strawberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
SOUR PATCH KIDS SOFT CANDY KIDS FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
SOUR PATCH WATERMELON SOFT CANDY WATERMELON FAT FREE60X3.5 OZ
About this product
Candy · Strip


