Is Sour Strips Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Strawberry), Modified Corn Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins)
Check Sour Strips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Strips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Strip
Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


