This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Sour Strips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Wheat Flour, Fruit Juice Concentrates (Apple, Strawberry), Modified Corn Starch, Humectant (Glycerol), Palm Fat, Acidity Regulators (Sodium Carbonates, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Tartaric Acid, Fumaric Acid), Emulsifier (Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Natural Flavouring, Colour (Anthocyanins)

Check Sour Strips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Strip

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? Sour Strips | Spoonful