Is Sour Super Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- cochineal
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugars (glucose syrup, corn syrup, sugar, fruit juice concentrate), Water, Gelatin, Modified starch (pea, corn, potato), Citric acid, Malic acid, Lactic acid, Tartaric acid, Fumeric acid, Pectin, Sorbitol, Calcium citrate, Sodium citrate, Calcium lactate, Potassium citrate, Artificial flavours, Allura red, Tartrazine, Brilliant blue FCF, Sunset yellow FCF, Caramel, Titanium dioxide, Turmeric, Cochineal.
Check Sour Super Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Super Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


