Is SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Tangy initial bite gives way to a milder sweet finish in a soft, pliable chew; consumers commonly describe a pronounced sour start followed by pleasant sweetness. Typical uses include casual snacking, party mixes, and sharing. Reviews often note consistent texture, bright flavors, and also appeal for children and nostalgia-seeking adults.

Description
Tangy initial bite gives way to a milder sweet finish in a soft, pliable chew; consumers commonly describe a pronounced sour start followed by pleasant sweetness. Typical uses include casual snacking, party mixes, and sharing. Reviews often note consistent texture, bright flavors, and also appeal for children and nostalgia-seeking adults.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


