Is SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET Dairy Free?

Description
Tangy initial bite gives way to a milder sweet finish in a soft, pliable chew; consumers commonly describe a pronounced sour start followed by pleasant sweetness. Typical uses include casual snacking, party mixes, and sharing. Reviews often note consistent texture, bright flavors, and also appeal for children and nostalgia-seeking adults.

Description
Tangy initial bite gives way to a milder sweet finish in a soft, pliable chew; consumers commonly describe a pronounced sour start followed by pleasant sweetness. Typical uses include casual snacking, party mixes, and sharing. Reviews often note consistent texture, bright flavors, and also appeal for children and nostalgia-seeking adults.
Ingredients
SUGAR, INVERT SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF TARTARIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 6, RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Swedish Fish Fat Free Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz
Where to buy
SOUR THEN SWEET SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, SOUR THEN SWEET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


