Is Sour Tubes Mini Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatine
- carmine
- glycerol
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, glucose-fructose syrup, acids (malic acid, citric acid, lactic acid, fumaric acid), dextrose, acidity regulator (sodium malates), modified starch, coconut oil, starch, gelatine, natural flavourings, stabilisers (sorbitol syrup, glycerol), cocoa butter, colours (carmine, curcumin, brilliant blue FCF). May contain traces of mustard and soya.
Check Sour Tubes Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Tubes Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


