Is Sour Tubes Mini Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, wheat flour, glucose-fructose syrup, acids (malic acid, citric acid, lactic acid, fumaric acid), dextrose, acidity regulator (sodium malates), modified starch, coconut oil, starch, gelatine, natural flavourings, stabilisers (sorbitol syrup, glycerol), cocoa butter, colours (carmine, curcumin, brilliant blue FCF). May contain traces of mustard and soya.
Check Sour Tubes Mini against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sour Tubes Mini in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


