Is Sour Watermelon Gourmet Sweets Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, glucose syrup, modified starch, 10% watermelon juice from concen trate, dextrose, acids (malic acid, citric acid, lactic acid), potato protein, acidity regulators: sodium malates and calcium carbonate, natural flavouring, fruit and plant concentrates (black carrot, pumpkin apple), spirulina concentrate, hydrolysed pea protein. Allergy Advice: Packed in a factory that handles peanuts, nuts, sesame and milk Keep me in a coooool dry place. Candy Kittens EU GmbH 46426 Emmerich, Germany 500ge/17.6 oze SCAND I Wanna sweet talk? nic Square, London, W6 OED RECYCLE WITH BAGS AT LARGE SUPERMARKET Don't recycle of home 5 060384 26323 BB:30 APR 2026 L0907025

Check Sour Watermelon Gourmet Sweets against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.