Is Source Naturals Acetyl L-Carnitine and Alpha-Lipoic Acid Tablets 650mg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- dibasic calcium phosphate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium , Acetyl L-carnitine Hcl , Alpha-Lipoic Acid , Silicified Microcrystalline Cellulose , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Stearic Acid , Silica and Magnesium Stearate .
Check Source Naturals Acetyl L-Carnitine and Alpha-Lipoic Acid Tablets 650mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Acetyl L-Carnitine and Alpha-Lipoic Acid Tablets 650mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Source Naturals Acetyl L-Carnitine and Alpha-Lipoic Acid Tablets 650mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


