Is Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules Vegan?

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Calcium Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Silica And Magnesium Stearate, Fcc Enzyme Measurements Units: Hut (Hemoglobin Units On A Tyrosine Base), Sap (Spectrophotometric Acid Protease Units), Fip (Federation Internationale Pharmaceutique), M Du (Dextrinizing Units), Ag (Amyloglucosidase Units), Cu (Cellulase Units), Hcu (Hemicellulase Units), Alu (Acid Lactase Units)
Check Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


