Is Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Calcium Sulfate, Stearic Acid, Silica And Magnesium Stearate, Fcc Enzyme Measurements Units: Hut (Hemoglobin Units On A Tyrosine Base), Sap (Spectrophotometric Acid Protease Units), Fip (Federation Internationale Pharmaceutique), M Du (Dextrinizing Units), Ag (Amyloglucosidase Units), Cu (Cellulase Units), Hcu (Hemicellulase Units), Alu (Acid Lactase Units)
Check Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ -- 500 mg - 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


