Is Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gelatin (Capsule), Calcium Sulfate Anhydrous, Stearic Acid, Silica, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Source Naturals Daily Essential Enzymes™ is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


