Is Source Naturals Fibro-Response™ -- 180 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Stearic Acid, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Acacia Gum, Modified Cellulose Gum
Check Source Naturals Fibro-Response™ -- 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Fibro-Response™ -- 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Source Naturals Fibro-Response™ -- 180 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


