Is Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Modified Cellulose Gum, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Kirkland Signature C 1000 mg 500 Tablets
Tylenol Acetaminophen, Extra Strength, 500 mg, Coated Tablets, Adults
Nature's Bounty Vitamin B12 Sublingual Natural Cherry -- 500 mcg - 100 Microlozenges
Where to buy
Source Naturals Free Form L-Glutamine -- 500 mg - 100 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


