Is Source Naturals L-Phenylalanine Powder Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
L-Phenylalanine
Check Source Naturals L-Phenylalanine Powder against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals L-Phenylalanine Powder in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Source Naturals L-Phenylalanine Powder is available at 2 retailers
Pick 'n SaveFry's
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
On The GoMeal Prep


