Is Source Naturals Mega Strength Beta Sitosterol 375 mg Tablets Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soybean
soybean
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Phytosterol Complex , Yielding : Beta-sitosterol , Campesterol , Stigmasterol . Other Ingredients : Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Silica , Magnesium Stearate , Modified Cellulose Gum , and Stearic Acid .
Check Source Naturals Mega Strength Beta Sitosterol 375 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Mega Strength Beta Sitosterol 375 mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Tums Ultra Strength 1000 Antacid Chewable Tablets
Mucinex® DM Maximum Strength Extended-Release Bi-Layer Tablets Expectorant & Cough Suppressant 14 ct Box
Where to buy
Source Naturals Mega Strength Beta Sitosterol 375 mg Tablets is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


