Is Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Colloidal Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate, Modified Cellulose Gum
Check Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Pepcid Complete Acid Reducer/Antacid, Dual Action, Tablets, Berry Flavor
Pepcid Complete Dual Action Acid Reducer and Antacid Chewable Tablets
Equate Extra Strength Acetaminophen Pain Reliever 100 Tablets
Where to buy
Source Naturals R-Lipoic Acid -- 100 mg - 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


