Is Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- dibasic calcium phosphate
- magnesium stearate
- lutein
- taurine
- +3 more
dibasic calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A , Vitamin D3 , Sodium , Rhodiola Root Extract , Ashwagandha Root Extract , Gotu Kola Aerial Parts Extract , Asian Ginseng Root Extract , Green Tea Leaf Extract , N-acetyl Cysteine , L-Theanine , Turmeric Rhizome Extract , N-acetyl L-tyrosine , Dmae , Ginkgo Leaf Extract , Taurine , Holy Basil Leaf Extract , Schisandra Fruit , Natural Trans Resveratrol , Eleuthero Root Extract , Vinpocetine , Lutein , Zeaxanthin , Huperzine A , Microcrystalline Cellulose , Hydroxypropyl Cellulose , Stearic Acid , Dibasic Calcium Phosphate , Modified Cellulose Gum , Magnesium Stearate and Silica .
Check Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate Naturals Gluten Free Family Size Chicken Nuggets - Frozen - 16oz
Applegate Naturals® Oven Roasted Turkey Breast 7 Oz. Pack
Applegate Naturals Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Links (Frozen)
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Where to buy
Source Naturals Screen Time Stamina™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


