Is Source Naturals Serene Science™ GABA Calm™ Peppermint -- 60 Lozenges Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
- natural peppermint flavor
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sorbitol, Mannitol, Natural Peppermint Flavor, Modified Cellulose Gum, Stearic Acid, Magnesium Stearate
Check Source Naturals Serene Science™ GABA Calm™ Peppermint -- 60 Lozenges against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Serene Science™ GABA Calm™ Peppermint -- 60 Lozenges in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Serene Science™ GABA Calm™ Peppermint -- 60 Lozenges is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


