Is Source Naturals Systemic C Capsules 500mg Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • N-acetyl-cysteine

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin C , Calcium , N-Acetyl-Cysteine , Alpha-Lipoic Acid , Quercetin , Bioflavonoids , Grape Seed Extract , Gelatin ( Capsule ) , Magnesium Stearate and Colloidal Silicon Dioxide . Gelatin ( Capsule ) , Magnesium Stearate and Colloidal Silicon Dioxide .

Check Source Naturals Systemic C Capsules 500mg against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals Systemic C Capsules 500mg is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Supplement · Unknown

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Unknown
Commonly used for
On The Go