Is Source Naturals Urovex™ Butterbur Extract -- 50 mg - 30 Softgels Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • riboflavin
  • glycerol

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

riboflavin
glycerol

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Middle Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerol, Sorbitol, Purified Water, Riboflavin

Check Source Naturals Urovex™ Butterbur Extract -- 50 mg - 30 Softgels against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals Urovex™ Butterbur Extract -- 50 mg - 30 Softgels is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Softgel

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Source Naturals Urovex™ Butterbur Extract -- 50 mg - 30 Softgels | Spoonful