Is Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 Softgels 1000IU Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • beef
  • gelatin
  • glycerin

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rice Bran Oil , Gelatin , Glycerin and Purified Water . Vitamin D3 ( as , Cholecalciferol ) .

Check Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 Softgels 1000IU against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Source Naturals Vitamin D-3 Softgels 1000IU is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go