Is Source Naturals Wellness Transfer Factor™ -- 12.5 mg - 60 Capsules Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gelatin (Capsules), Colloidal Silicon Dioxide
Check Source Naturals Wellness Transfer Factor™ -- 12.5 mg - 60 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Source Naturals Wellness Transfer Factor™ -- 12.5 mg - 60 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Source Naturals Wellness Transfer Factor™ -- 12.5 mg - 60 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


