Is SOURDOUGH BREAD, SOURDOUGH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
- enzymes
- riboflavin
polyglycerol esters of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR (WATER, FERMENTED WHEAT FLOUR), YEAST, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, HIGH OLEIC SOYBEAN OIL, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE, WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, DOUGH CONDITIONER (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, ENZYMES, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF THE FOLLOWING: ASCORBIC ACID, SOYBEAN OIL).
Check SOURDOUGH BREAD, SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH BREAD, SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


