Is SOURDOUGH BREAD, SOURDOUGH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- cultured wheat starch
- enriched wheat farina
- farina
- flour
enriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], WATER, WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, CULTURED WHEAT STARCH, ENRICHED WHEAT FARINA [FARINA, REDUCED IRON, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], YEAST.
Check SOURDOUGH BREAD, SOURDOUGH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH BREAD, SOURDOUGH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


