Is Sourdough Farfalle Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC SOUPDOUGH STARTER (ORGANIC EMMER FLOUR, FILTERED WATER), CONTAINS WHEAT.

Check Sourdough Farfalle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Package

Flavor
NeutralWheaty
Texture
DryAl Dente
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepDining
Egg Free? Sourdough Farfalle | Spoonful