Is Sourdough Farfalle Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: ORGANIC DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, ORGANIC SOUPDOUGH STARTER (ORGANIC EMMER FLOUR, FILTERED WATER), CONTAINS WHEAT.
Check Sourdough Farfalle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Farfalle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE
Trader Joe's San Francisco Style Sourdough Bread
Goldminer California Sourdough Square, 1lb. 8oz.
About this product
Pasta · Package
Flavor
NeutralWheaty
Texture
DryAl Dente
Commonly used for
Cooking BaseMeal PrepDining


