Is Sourdough Margherita Pizza Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (25%) (Cornflour, White Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Powdered Sugar, Brown Rice Flour, Psyllium Fibre, Inulin, Buckwheat Flour, Maize Flour, Red Teff Flour, Thickeners (Guar Gum, Hypermellose), Milled Chia Seeds, Fructose, Linseed, Sorghum Flour, Apple Extract, Toasted Corn, Corn Sourdough), Tomato Sauce (23%) (Tomato Sauce, Tomato Pulp, Semi-Concentrate Tomato Paste, Sunflower Seed Oil, Pomace Olive Oil, Basil, Onion, Garlic, Salt, Sugar), Mozzarella Cheese [MILK] (21%), Water, Sourdough Blend (9%) (Water, Brown Rice Flour, Quinoa Flour), Pomace Olive Oil, Vegetarian Pecorino [MILK] (2%), Salt, Oregano, Yeast.
Check Sourdough Margherita Pizza against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Margherita Pizza in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Schar Gluten Free Pizza Crusts
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
THE AMERICAN CLASSIC SAN FRANCISCO STYLE SOURDOUGH BREAD, CLASSIC, SAN FRANCISCO STYLE


