Is Sourdough Pitta Bread Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wheat flour 60%, water, wheat sourdough 3% (water, wheat flour, sourdough culture, yeast), rapeseed oil, sugar, yeast, salt, preservatives (calcium propionate, sorbic acid), vinegar.
Check Sourdough Pitta Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Pitta Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
TangyNeutral
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingSide Dish


