Is SOURDOUGH PRETZELS PIECES, BAR-B-Q Dairy Free?

Ingredients
PRETZELS (WHEAT FLOUR, VEGETABLE FIBER, SALT, CORN OIL, MALT, HONEY, YEAST AND SODA), CANOLA OIL, BBQ SEASONING (CANE SUGAR, WHEAT FLOUR, SALT, SPICES (INCLUDING BLACK PEPPER), NATURAL FLAVOR, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST (CONTAINS NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR), DEHYDRATED GARLIC, PAPRIKA, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, CANOLA OIL AS A PROCESSING AID).
Check SOURDOUGH PRETZELS PIECES, BAR-B-Q against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOURDOUGH PRETZELS PIECES, BAR-B-Q in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Pepperidge Farm Farmhouse Sourdough Bread, 24oz Bag
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Snack · Piece


