Is Sourdough Seeded Bread Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wholemeal wheat flour
- malted wheat flakes
- fermented wheat flour
- rye flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, 11% Mixed Seeds (Millet Seeds, Brown Linseeds, Sunflower Seeds, Golden Linseeds, Poppy Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds), Rye Flour, Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Malted Wheat Flakes, Fermented Wheat Flour, Salt, Cane Molasses, Rice Flour, Malted Barley Flour. Allergy Advice and Soya
Check Sourdough Seeded Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough Seeded Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


