Is Sourdough White Loaf Wheat Free?
No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- fermented wheat flour
- rye flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wheat flour, water, Rye flour, Fermented wheat flour, salt, rice flour
Check Sourdough White Loaf against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sourdough White Loaf in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


