Is Sourdough Wholesome Wholemeal Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholemeal Wheat Flour (42%), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Wheat Gluten, Niacin, Thiamin, Iron, Calcium Carbonate), Water, Yeast, Dried Wheat Sourdough (6%) (Wheat Flour, Starter Culture), Salt, Soya flour, Emulsifiers (Mono and Diacetyltartaric Acid Esters of Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Mono and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Sodium Stearoyl-2-lactylate), Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Vegetable Fat (Palm), Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid). ALLERGEN INFORMATION For allergens including cereals containing gluten, see ingredients listed in bold. NUTRITION & REFERENCE INTAKE (RI) INFORMATION TYPICAL VALUES PER 100G 972kj Energy

Check Sourdough Wholesome Wholemeal against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? Sourdough Wholesome Wholemeal | Spoonful