Is SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- boneless skinless chicken breast
- xanthan gum
boneless skinless chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST (BONELESS SKINLESS CHICKEN BREAST, WATER, VINEGAR, SEA SALT, YEAST EXTRACT, CITRUS EXTRACT, GRANULATED GARLIC, GRANULATED ONION, SPICES), BBQ SAUCE (COCONUT NECTAR, WATER, TOMATO PASTE, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, BALSAMIC VINEGAR [WINE VINEGAR, CONCENTRATED GRAPE MUST], SEA SALT, COCONUT SUGAR, SMOKED GRANULATED ONION, TAMARIND PUREE [TAMARIND PULP, WATER], YEAST EXTRACT, MUSTARD, SPICES, SMOKED PAPRIKA, XANTHAN GUM, TURMERIC, MONKFRUIT EXTRACT, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT).
Check SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SOUS-VIDE CHICKEN BREAST WITH PALEO BBQ SAUCE, PALEO BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Mayo with Avocado Oil Paleo Original -- 12 fl oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
About this product
Meat · Piece


